skip to main content
Babylist Registry Photo

Kayla and Alan’s Baby Registry

Kayla Bryant & Alan Schiller
Folsom, CA
November 16, 2026
Thank you for loving our little girl! 🥹🫶🎀 A couple notes: We (Kayla lol) are picky about fabrics and items that will touch the baby so you’ll notice mainly carefully selected brands, organic cotton, non-plastic, less toxic, and unscented items here. Also, the absolute best gift we could receive is a real estate referral (anyone buying or selling a home) to Alan to help fund baby’s future 😉

Nursery & decor

24" Round Wall Mirror, Natural Wavy Wood Frame Accent Mirror, Decorative Vanity Mirror for Entryway, Bathroom, or Living Room-Panipeachy
target Icon
$79.99
Flower Play Mat SolskinMost wanted
Flower Play Mat Solskin
copenhagenkid Icon
$229.00
AILEEKISS Nursery Glider Recliner Rocking Chair w/Adjustable Armrests, Oversized 360° Swivel, 30° Rocker, 90°-160° Recline, White Leather Reclining Nursing Living Room Chair for Breastfeeding BedroomMost wanted
AILEEKISS Nursery Glider Recliner Rocking Chair w/Adjustable Armrests, Oversized 360° Swivel, 30° Rocker, 90°-160° Recline, White Leather Reclining Nursing Living Room Chair for Breastfeeding Bedroom
amazon Icon
$309.99
DIMJ Drawer Organizers for Clothing, Set of 8 Dresser Drawer Organizers, Fabric Closet Organizers and Storage, Drawer Dividers for Baby Clothes, Socks, Belt, Tie (Pink)
amazon Icon
$15.99
Pinstripe Ruffle Blackout Curtain
Pinstripe Ruffle Blackout Curtain
westelm Icon
$109.00
Felt Daisy Mobile
Felt Daisy Mobile
westelm Icon
$49.00
Woven Large Basket - Cloud Island™
Woven Large Basket - Cloud Island™
target Icon
$32.99
Noble House Polly 33.47 in. H Brown Wood Multifunctional 4-Tier Bookcase with Bookcase Display Stand, Natural 157655Most wanted
Noble House Polly 33.47 in. H Brown Wood Multifunctional 4-Tier Bookcase with Bookcase Display Stand, Natural 157655
homedepot Icon
$99.06

Playing

Baby Octopus Stuffed Animal
Baby Octopus Stuffed Animal
coloredorganics Icon
$48.00
Stacking Flower Pots
Stacking Flower Pots
coloredorganics Icon
$44.00
Tiny mouse family
Tiny mouse family
cuddleandkind Icon
$98.00
Baby honey bear (ivory floral)
Baby honey bear (ivory floral)
cuddleandkind Icon
$43.00
Itzy Ritzy Jingle Attachable Travel Toy - Cloud
Itzy Ritzy Jingle Attachable Travel Toy - Cloud
babylist Icon
$9.99
target Icon
Itzy Ritzy Bitzy Notes Musical Pull-Down Toy - Moon
Itzy Ritzy Bitzy Notes Musical Pull-Down Toy - Moon
babylist Icon
$21.99
Itzy Ritzy Plush Pal with Silicone Teether - Brown Mushroom
Itzy Ritzy Plush Pal with Silicone Teether - Brown Mushroom
babylist Icon
$9.99
walmart Icon
amazon Icon
mushie Play Time Gift Set
mushie Play Time Gift Set
mushie Icon
$39.99
Silicone Baby Rattle Toy – Mushie
Silicone Baby Rattle Toy – Mushie
mushie Icon
$15.99
Itzy Mini Maracas Rattles - Mushroom
Itzy Mini Maracas Rattles - Mushroom
babylist Icon
$9.99
amazon Icon
target Icon
The Looker Play Kit | Toys for Newborn to 12 Week Olds | Lovevery
lovevery Icon
$96.00
Early Reader Club | Books for 0–12+ week olds | Lovevery
Early Reader Club | Books for 0–12+ week olds | Lovevery
lovevery Icon
$29.00
Lovevery Organic Montessori Ball Baby Toy
Lovevery Organic Montessori Ball Baby Toy
babylist Icon
$15.99
target Icon
amazon Icon
Lovevery The Play Gym
Lovevery The Play Gym
babylist Icon
$150.00
amazon Icon
target Icon

Health & safety

Frida Baby 3-in-1 Ear and Forehead Infrared Thermometer: Noncontact, Multi-Use, Battery Powered
babylist Icon
$39.97 Was $39.99
target Icon
walmart Icon
amazon Icon
Sprucely Baby Grooming KitMost wanted
Sprucely Baby Grooming Kit
babylist Icon
$39.99
LifeVac Home Kit
LifeVac Home Kit
babylist Icon
$79.95
target Icon

Bathing

Tiny Kind Cozy Critter Organic Towel - Cloud Pink Bunny, 0-12 M
babylist Icon
$25.00
Small Story 6-Piece Organic Cotton Bath Time Set - Little Blooms
babylist Icon
$34.99
Sensitive Baby Zinc Diaper Rash Cream 3oz
Sensitive Baby Zinc Diaper Rash Cream 3oz
babobotanicals Icon
$15.00
Sensitive Baby Care Essentials Gift Set
Sensitive Baby Care Essentials Gift Set
babobotanicals Icon
$52.50
Water Wheel Bath Toy – Mushie
Water Wheel Bath Toy – Mushie
mushie Icon
$19.99
Bath Rinse Cup – Mushie
Bath Rinse Cup – Mushie
mushie Icon
$15.99
Angelcare Baby Bath Support & Thermometer Gift Bundle - Grey
babylist Icon
$38.99
Tiny Kind Cozy Critter Organic Towel - Taupe Bear, 0-12 M
Tiny Kind Cozy Critter Organic Towel - Taupe Bear, 0-12 M
babylist Icon
$25.00

Feeding

Baby Silicone Feeding Spoons (Blush/Shifting Sand) 2-Pack – Mushie
mushie Icon
$12.99
mushie Icon
$12.99
Mushie Baby Silicone Suction Bowl
Mushie Baby Silicone Suction Bowl
mushie Icon
$14.99
Mushie Baby Silicone Suction Bowl
Mushie Baby Silicone Suction Bowl
mushie Icon
$14.99
Chicco Zest 4-in-1 Folding High Chair - Capri
Chicco Zest 4-in-1 Folding High Chair - Capri
babylist Icon
$69.99
walmart Icon
amazon Icon
target Icon
Silicone Fresh Food Feeder – Mushie
Silicone Fresh Food Feeder – Mushie
mushie Icon
$18.99
Colored Organics - 2-Pack Organic Cotton Baby Bibs - Bibs for Baby Girls & Boys - Giada + Carla Floral
Wants: 3
amazon Icon
$30.00
Bibs Complete Glass Bottles - 8oz/2pk
Wants: 3
Bibs Complete Glass Bottles - 8oz/2pk
amazon Icon
target Icon
from
$29.95
BIBS Baby Glass Bottle with Natural Rubber Nipple - Ivory, 4oz
Wants: 3
babylist Icon
$16.95
amazon Icon
target Icon

Clothing

Pink Flower / Organic Pointelle 2-Way Zip Footie
Pink Flower / Organic Pointelle 2-Way Zip Footie
spearmintlove Icon
$30.00
Red Bows / Organic Pointelle Newborn Set
Red Bows / Organic Pointelle Newborn Set
spearmintlove Icon
$30.00
Organic Cotton Mittens (4 Pack) - Pink/Purple
Organic Cotton Mittens (4 Pack) - Pink/Purple
babylist Icon
$12.99
Small Story Organic Cotton Ruffle 2-Way Zip Footie (2 Pack) - Floral & Pink Heather, 0-3 M
Out of stock
Organic Gowns - Signature Prints
Organic Gowns - Signature Prints
paradeorganics Icon
$19.50
Organic Cotton Quilted Bee Baby Booties - Oat
Organic Cotton Quilted Bee Baby Booties - Oat
burtsbeesbaby Icon
$27.95

Sleeping

Blush Floral Organic Cotton Pointelle Baby Blanket – Elegant Baby
elegantbaby Icon
$58.00
Cotton Heirloom Pique Blanket
Cotton Heirloom Pique Blanket
coloredorganics Icon
$59.00
Naturepedic Organic 2-Stage Mattress & Cover BundleMost wanted
Naturepedic Organic 2-Stage Mattress & Cover Bundle
babylist Icon
$294.40 Was $368.00
20% off
Organic Winter Sleep Sac - Essentials
Organic Winter Sleep Sac - Essentials
paradeorganics Icon
$54.00
Charlie 4-In-1 Convertible CribMost wanted
Charlie 4-In-1 Convertible Crib
modernnursery Icon
$229.00
VTech Upgraded Audio Baby Monitor with Rechargeable Battery, Long Range, and Crystal-Clear Sound
target Icon
amazon Icon
walmart Icon
from
$19.99
Sheep Alarm Clock with Night Light for Kids with Sleep Training and Sound Machine
sunlovekids Icon
$39.99
babyletto Crib Sheet in GOTS Certified Organic Muslin Cotton - Daisy
babylist Icon
$48.00
wayfair Icon
amazon Icon
target Icon

Diapering

Esembly Wipe Ups
Esembly Wipe Ups
babylist Icon
$14.50
amazon Icon
target Icon
Cloth-eez Workhorse Fitted Diapers
Wants: 2
Cloth-eez Workhorse Fitted Diapers
greenmountaindiapers Icon
$10.36
The Honest Company Baby Wipes - Pattern Play, 576 Count
The Honest Company Baby Wipes - Pattern Play, 576 Count
babylist Icon
$39.99
amazon Icon
target Icon
Pink Chicken Quilted Floral Diaper Caddy
Pink Chicken Quilted Floral Diaper Caddy
westelm Icon
$39.00